CROSKEY, JAY G. - Harrison County, Ohio | JAY G. CROSKEY - Ohio Gravestone Photos


Germano - German Twp Cemetery
Harrison County,

L.B Croskey
1843 - 1921
Co H 126 OVI

Melissa J.Croskey
maiden name
his wife
1851 - 1828
Death Certificate - born in Jefferson Co., OH Oct 15, 1851 to Richard Coleman and Mary Burnhouse. Died Nov 23, 1928 in Massillon State Hospital, Stark Co., OH

Jay G. Croskey
1875 - 1918

Contributed on 7/26/09 by Schumaker4
Email This Contributor

Thank you for visiting the Ohio Gravestone Photo Project

On this site you can upload gravestone photos, locate ancestors and perform genealogy research. If you have a relative buried in Ohio, we encourage you to upload a digital image using our Submit a Photo page. Contributing to this geneology archive helps family historians and genealogy researchers locate their relatives and complete their family tree.

Submitted: 7/26/09 • Approved: 7/27/09 • Last Updated: 8/13/15 • R103453-G103450-S3

Other GPP Projects  |  Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Site Map  |  Admin Login