MEYER, CARL ADOLPH - Franklin County, Ohio | CARL ADOLPH MEYER - Ohio Gravestone Photos

Carl Adolph MEYER

Greenlawn Cemetery
Franklin County,

Nickname: Bobo. Husband to Antonia Meyer. Born 12/12/1875 - Died 8/4/1961

Contributed on 10/25/11

Thank you for visiting the Ohio Gravestone Photo Project

On this site you can upload gravestone photos, locate ancestors and perform genealogy research. If you have a relative buried in Ohio, we encourage you to upload a digital image using our Submit a Photo page. Contributing to this geneology archive helps family historians and genealogy researchers locate their relatives and complete their family tree.

Submitted: 10/25/11 • Approved: 10/26/11 • Last Updated: 8/13/15 • R137830-G0-S3

Other GPP Projects  |  Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Site Map  |  Admin Login