RUSSELL, CATHERINE - Meigs County, Ohio | CATHERINE RUSSELL - Ohio Gravestone Photos

Catherine RUSSELL

McCaskey - Salem Twp. Cemetery
Meigs County,
Ohio

Catherine Russell
maiden name
Wife of Reuben Russell
Born Nov 9, 1834
Died Nov 8, 1895
Aged 60y11m29d

For an overall view of this monument ses Russell Family Monument #1 in index for this cemetery

Contributed on 1/29/10 by Schumaker4
Email This Contributor

Suggest a Correction

Record #: 118203

To request a copy of this photo for your own personal use, please contact our state coordinator. If you are not a family member or the original photographer — please refrain from copying or distributing this photo to other websites.

Additional RUSSELL Surnames in MCCASKEY - SALEM TWP. Cemetery

Additional RUSSELL Surnames in MEIGS County

Thank you for visiting the Ohio Gravestone Photo Project. On this site you can upload gravestone photos, locate ancestors and perform genealogy research. If you have a relative buried in Ohio, we encourage you to upload a digital image using our Submit a Photo page. Contributing to this genealogy archive helps family historians and genealogy researchers locate their relatives and complete their family tree.

Submitted: 1/29/10 • Approved: 2/1/10 • Last Updated: 8/13/15 • R118203-G0-S3

Users Online  |  Surnames  |  Other GPP Projects  |  Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Site Map  |  Admin Login